David Mitchum Brown

Stage

All My Sons

The 1940s Radio Hour

Uncle Vanya

La Cage aux Folles

Parade

Life With Father

Urinetown

The Game’s Afoot

Annie

The Wizard of Oz

1776

Grand Hotel

A Feminine Ending

She Loves Me

South Pacific

Crossing

The Light in the Piazza

A Charles Dickens Christmas

The Sound of Music

How I Learned to Drive

It’s a Wonderful Life

You Can’t Take It With You

The Events

Merrily We Roll Along (concert)

Tigers Be Still

Soul Harmony


Screen

In Guerra per Amore (At War for Love)

10 Days in a Madhouse

The Wonderland Murders (ep2.1)

The World Wars

Dinner for Dummies

Notes (web series)

The Bleeding Dark

Hetero (web series)

The Boxtrolls

online marketing series

online lectures and interactive training


Training

Vocal coaching from Rick Lewis, Michelle Kopper, and Pamela South.

Over fifteen years training in jazz and ballet, some tap; details available on request.

On-camera training with Shelly Lipkin, Ted Rooney, Jana Lee Hamblin, and Eryn Goodman.


Dance

Twelve years professional work in production shows across the continent; details available on request.

Stage

Joe Keller

Clifton Feddington

Ivan (Vanya) Voynitsky

Edouard Dindon

Gov. Jack Slaton

Father (Clarence Day)

Caldwell B. Cladwell

William Gillette

President Roosevelt, ensemble

Emerald City Guard, Uncle Henry

Rev. John Witherspoon

Gigolo (bolero couple), Scullion

David

Keller, Tango couple

Captain Brackett

Maestro

Roy Johnson

Trotwood, Chapman, ensemble

Franz

Male Greek Chorus

Pop Bailey, Mr. Carter

Boris Kolenkhov

Community choir

Scotty, ensemble

Joseph

Ensemble


Screen

Franklin Roosevelt (supporting)

Dr. Canton (featured)

Det. Ty Duby (principal)

Harry S. Truman (principal)

store manager (supporting)

Nick Messner (lead)

August Lowe (principal)

Mr. Collins (supporting)

dancer (background)

promoter

host, lecturer

Stage

Valley Repertory Theatre (OR)

Cortland Repertory Theatre (NY)

Valley Repertory Theatre (OR)

San Diego Musical Theatre (CA)

Staged! Musical Theatre (OR)

Magenta Theatre (WA)

Stumptown Stages (OR)

Twilight Theatre (OR)

Clackamas Rep. Theatre (OR)

Enlightened Theatrics (OR)

Cortland Repertory Theatre (NY)

Lakewood Theatre Company (OR)

Twilight Theatre (OR)

Lakewood Theatre Company (OR)

Clackamas Rep. Theatre(OR)

Crave Theatre Company (OR)

Mocks Crest Prod’ns. (OR)

Enlightened Theatrics (OR)

Broadway Rose Theatre Co. (OR)

Asae Dean Productions (OR)

Stumptown Stages (OR)

Magenta Theatre (WA)

Third Rail Repertory Theatre (OR)

Staged! Musical Theatre (OR)

Lyon Theatre Co. (OR)

Stumptown Stages (OR)


Screen

Wildside srl, RAI Cinema (Rome)

Café Pictures, Tricoast

Investigation Discovery

History Channel

Post Productions

Fish Out of Bed Productions

Cinema Drifter

Third Charm Films

Laika Entertainment

Berry Mediaworks

AK Learning